About Attexo Advisory

Integrated solutions to your key project challenges

At Attexo, we live and breathe projects and believe our customers’ success is our success. We approach every engagement with integrity and respect the trust that our clients have placed in us to help them unlock opportunities and navigate project challenges.

About the Attexo team

Our team has worked in the energy and resources sectors for much of their careers and we’re excited to be playing a key role in Australia’s transition to a lower carbon future. Our team have worked for project owners and contractors, so we understand the perspective and priorities of each.

Attexo’s people are attuned to the market, to technical and commercial project drivers, and the continually evolving expectations of asset owners, financiers, community, regulators and other stakeholders. We have built robust relationships with the right people, technical specialists and project partners to tackle any challenge.

Meet our specialists

Attexo people, their skills, experience and networks are fundamental to delivering superior outcomes for our clients. Our people and trusted partners come from diverse backgrounds and sector involvement. Our Partners and Principal Consultants provide strategic leadership across our business and ensure that we deliver excellence for our clients across every engagement.

Paul Maloney
Partner
– Land Access and Tenure
– Indigenous Agreements
– Project Development
Chris Cantwell
Partner
– Project Approvals
– Environmental Planning
– Project Development
Jeromy Claridge
Partner
– Impact Assessment
– Ecology & Offsets
– Environmental Management
Jim Fjeldsoe
Partner
– Project Approvals
– Land Access and Tenure
– Project Development
Nikki O’Donnell
Senior Principal Consultant - Biodiversity & Impact Assessment
– Environmental Impact Assessment
– Ecological Assessment
– Biodiversity Offsets
Jason Richard
Senior Principal Consultant - Approvals
– Project Approvals
– Ecology & Offsets
– Government and Regulator Engagement
Steven Tarte
Senior Principal Consultant - Approvals
– Project Approvals
– Environmental Impact Assessments
– Government and Regulator Engagement
Chris Beavon
Principal Consultant - Ecology
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
– Biodiversity Offsets
Darren Maxwell
Principal Consultant - Ecology
– Ecological Assessment
– Lead Botanist
– Biodiversity Offsets
Steve Fox
Principal Consultant - Ecology
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
– Biodiversity Offsets
Tom Hatfield
Principal Consultant – Environment
– Environmental Impact Assessment
– Project Approvals
– Project Development
Justin Claridge
Principal Environmental Scientist
- Environmental Impact Assessment
- Soil Science
Shahn Nestor
Principal Consultant - Environment
– Environmental Management
– Environmental Compliance
– Certified Professional in Erosion and Sediment Control
Tim O’Donnell
Principal Consultant - Environmental Analytics
– Geographic Information Systems
– Biodiversity Offsets
– Climate Change Adaptation
Sue Walker
Senior Consultant - Planning
– Project Approvals
– Statutory Planning
– Land Use Planning
Jacqueline Murray
Senior Consultant - Heritage
– Cultural Heritage Management
– Land Tenure Management
– Indigenous Agreements
Selina Nalatu
Senior Consultant - Heritage
– Cultural Heritage Management
– Land Tenure Management
– Indigenous Agreements
Vanessa Donley
Senior Consultant – Geospatial
– Geographic Information Systems
– Spatial Data Management
– Mobile Device Management
Matthew Whitehouse
Senior Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Kate Rigg
Principal Environmental Planner
– Environmental Impact Assessment
– Project Approvals
– Statutory Planning
Leah Knight
Senior Environmental Planner
– Environmental Impact Assessment
– Project Approvals
– Statutory Planning
Rosemary Shearman
Senior Environmental Consultant
– Impact Assessment
– Project Approvals
– Environmental Management
Comila Roebuck
Senior Consultant – Environment and Social
– Environmental and Social Assessment
–Project Approvals
Adam Tolo
Senior Consultant - Geospatial
– Geographic Information Systems
– Spatial Data Management
– Mobile Device Management
Dirk Craigie
Senior Consultant - Geospatial
– Geographic Information Systems
– Spatial Data Management
– Mobile Device Management
Gus Daly
Senior Ecologist
- Biodiversity Offsets
- Ecological Assessment
- Flora & Fauna Survey
Harry Savage
Senior Environmental Scientist
- Soil & land suitability
- Erosion and sediment control
- Environmental assessment
Selina Carruthers
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Peter Brennan
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Natasha Lawrie
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Hannah Rigney
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Nicholas Callahan
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Caitlin Cope
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Ella Cathcart-van Weeren
Ecologist
- Biodiversity Offsets
- Ecological Assessment
- Flora & Fauna Survey
Brandon Hewitt
Ecologist
- Biodiversity Offsets
- Ecological Assessment
- Flora & Fauna Survey
Chagi Weerasena
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Joshua Prostamo
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Nicola Sockhill
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Elliot Leach
Ecologist
– Ecological Assessment
– Flora & Fauna Survey
Joshua Tomarchio
Consultant – Geospatial
– Geographic Information Systems
– Spatial Data Management
Fan Mo
Consultant – Geospatial
– Geographic Information Systems
– Spatial Data Management
Liam Pollard
Consultant – Cultural Heritage and Tenure
- Tenure Negotiation
- Cultural Heritage Management
Lauren Mertsch
Environmental Consultant
– Environmental Assessment
– Project Approvals
Ashley Bartlett
Environmental Consultant
– Environmental Assessment
– Project Approvals
Scott Shearer
Consultant – Social and Environment
– Environmental Assessment
– Project Approvals
Leon Betts
Business Analyst
Dianne Lazzaro
Accountant
Serge Simic
Project and Logistics Coordinator
Brianna Harvey
Project Administrator

Address

T.C. Beirne Building
315 Brunswick St, Level 4
Fortitude Valley, Qld, 4006

Connect